New Arrivals (Updated 12/11/2017)

 

Pilcrow Foundation Grant Books

 

Board Books

  • My First Trucks by Sarah Davis
  • 1 2 3 by Jane Foster
  • Shapes by John J. Reiss

 

Picture Books

  • Tractor Mac: New Friend by Billy Steers
  • Take Away the A by Michaël Escoffier
  • Rory the Dinosaur: Me and My Dad by Liz Climo
  • Rory the Dinosaur Wants a Pet by Liz Climo
  • Have You Seen My Elephant? By David Barrow
  • Buddy and Earl by Maureen Fergus
  • Buddy and Earl Go Exploring by Maureen Fergus
  • Buddy and Earl and The Great Big Baby by Maureen Fergus
  • Bob and Flo by Rebecca Ashdown
  • Bob and Flo Play Hide-and-Seek by Rebecca Ashdown
  • Bee Dance by Rick Chrustowski
  • Gravity by Jason Chin
  • Max’s Math by Kate Banks
  • Lost. Found. By Marsha Diane Arnold
  • Time for Cranberries by Lisl H. Detlefsen
  • Ten Hungry Pigs by Derek Anderson
  • Where’s the Baboon? by Michaël Escoffier
  • Have You Seen My Trumpet? by Michaël Escoffier
  • Room For Bear by Ciara Gavin
  • Lion Lessons by Jon Agee
  • Wild about Us! By Karen Beaumont
  • Life On Mars by Jon Agee
  • Finding Spring by Carin Berger

 

Juvenile Non-Fiction

  • Animals by the Numbers by Steve Jenkins
  • Place Value by David A. Adler
  • Let’s Estimate by David A. Adler
  • Octopuses! Strange and Wonderful by Laurence Pringle
  • The Hidden Life of a Toad by Doug Wechsler
  • Platypus by Sue Whiting
  • Our Moon by Elaine Scott
  • Step Right Up: How Doc and Jim Key Taught the World About Kindness by Donna Janell Bowman
  • Feathers: Not Just For Flying by Melissa Stewart
  • The Queen’s Shadow: A Story About How Animals See by Cybele Young
  • Small Wonders: Jean-Henri Fabre & His World of Insects by Matthew Clark Smith
  • When the Earth Shakes by Simon Winchester
  • Frogs by Seymour Simon
  • The Most Amazing Creature in the Sea by Brenda Z. Guiberson
  • Mesmerized: How Ben Franklin Solved a Mystery that Baffled All of France by Mara Rockliff
  • The Octopus Scientists by Sy Montgomery
  • The Call of the Osprey by Dorothy Hinshaw Patent
  • When Butterflies Cross the Sky by Sharon Katz Cooper
  • Simple Machines: Wheels, Levers, and Pulleys by David A. Adler
  • Untamed: The Wild Life of Jane Goodall by Anita Silvey
  • Fire Birds: Valuing Natural Wildfires and Burned Forests by Sneed B. Collard III
  • A Nest is Noisy by Dianna Hutts Aston
  • Owls! Strange and Wonderful by Laurence Pringle
  • High Tide for Horseshoe Crabs by Lisa Kahn Schnell
  • Egg: Nature’s Perfect Package by Steve Jenkins & Robin Page
  • Deep Roots: How Trees Sustain Our Planet by Nikki Tate
  • Forensics: Cool Women Who Investigate by Anita Yasuda
  • How to Swallow a Pig by Steve Jenkins & Robin PageFeathered Dinosaurs by Brenda Z. Guiberson
  • The Deadliest Creature in the World by Brenda Z. Guiberson
  • Magnets Push, Magnets Pull by David A. Adler
  • Guide to Dinosaurs

 

Juvenile Fiction

  • The Dragonsitter by Josh Lacey (#1 in Dragonsitter series)
  • The Dragonsitter Takes Off by Josh Lacey (#2 in Dragonsitter series)
  • The Dragonsitter’s Castle by Josh Lacey (#3 in Dragonsitter series)
  • The Dragonsitter’s Island by Josh Lacey (#4 in Dragonsitter series)
  • The Dragonsitter’s Party by Josh Lacey (#5 in Dragonsitter series)
  • The Dragonsitter to the Rescue by Josh Lacey (#6 in Dragonsitter series)
  • The Tell-Tale Start by Gordon McAlpine (#1 in The Misadventures of Edgar & Allan Poe series)
  • Once Upon a Midnight Eerie by Gordon McApline (#2 in The Misadventures of Edgar & Allan Poe series)
  • The Pet & the Pendulum by Gordon McAlpine (#3 in The Misadventures of Edgar & Allan Poe series)
  • The Luck Uglies by Paul Durham (#1 in Luck Uglies series)
  • The Luck Uglies: Fork-Tongue Charmers by Paul Durham (#2 in Luck Uglies series)
  • The Luck Uglies: Rise of the Ragged Clover by Paul Durham (#3 in Luck Uglies series)
  • All Four Stars by Tara Dairman (#1 in All Four Stars series)
  • The Stars of Summer by Tara Dairman (#2 in All Four Stars series)
  • Stars So Sweet by Tara Dairman (#3 in All Four Stars series)
  • The First Case by Ulf Nilsson & Gitte Spee (#1 in Detective Gordon series)
  • A Complicated Case by Ulf Nilsson & Gitte Spee (#2 in Detective Gordon series)
  • A Case in Any Case by Ulf Nilsson & Gitte Spee (#3 in Detective Gordon series)
  • The Chicken Squad by Doreen Cronin (#1 in The Chicken Squad series)
  • The Case of the Weird Blue Chickadee by Doreen Cronin (#2 in The Chicken Squad series)
  • Into the Wild by Doreen Cronin (#3 in The Chicken Squad series)
  • A Whole New Ballgame by Phil Bildner (#1 in Rip & Red series)
  • Rookie of the Year by Phil Bildner (#2 in Rip & Red series)
  • Spy in Training by Jonathan Bernstein (#1 in Bridget Wilder series)
  • Spy to the Rescue by Jonathan Bernstein (#2 in Bridget Wilder series)
  • A Dragon’s Guide to the Care and Feeding of Humans by Laurence Yep & Joanne Ryder (#1 in A Dragon’s Guide series)
  • A Dagon’s Guide to Making Your Human Smarter by Laurence Yep & Joanne Ryder (#2 in A Dragon’s Guide series)
  • A Dragon’s Guide to Making Perfect Wishes by Laurence Yep & Joanne Ryder (#3 in A Dragon’s Guide series)
  • The Shrunken Head by Lauren Oliver & H. C. Chester (#1 in Curiosity House series)
  • The Screaming Statue by Lauren Oliver & H. C. Chester (#2 in Curiosity House series)
  • The Tale of Rescue by Michael J. Rosen

 

Young Adult Fiction

  • Ashes by Laurie Halse Anderson (#3 in The Seeds of America Trilogy)
  • Atlantis in Peril by T. A. Baron (#2 in Atlantis Saga)
  • Atlantis Lost by T. A. Baron (#3 in Atlantis Saga)
  • The Book of Lost Things by Cynthia Voigt (#1 in Mister Max series)
  • The Book of Secrets by Cynthia Voigt (#2 in Mister Max series)
  • The Book of Kings by Cynthia Voigt (#3 in Mister Max series)
  • Anyone But Ivy Pocket by Caleb Krisp (#1 in Ivy Pocket series)
  • Somebody Stop Ivy Pocket by Caleb Krisp (#2 in Ivy Pocket series)

 

 

Books

 

Board books

  • The Bear Went Over the Mountain by Rosemary Wells
  • Duck & Goose Colors! by Tad Hills
  • Daddy Loves You So Much!
  • Monster Trucks! by Mark Todd
  • Boats Go by Steve Light
  • Voices Are Not For Yelling by Elizabeth Verdick
  • My Daddy and Me by Tina Macnaughton
  • Hop! Peter Rabbit
  • Hand, Hand, Fingers, Thumb by Al Perkins
  • Me & You by Family Resource Center of St. Croix Valley
  • The Gingerbread Man by Jim Aylesworth
  • Ten Apples On Top! by Dr. Seuss
  • Dinosaur Roar! by Paul & Henrietta Stickland
  • Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star
  • Stegosaurus
  • The Little Mouse, the Red Rive Strawberry, and the Big Hungry Bear
  • Monster Machines! On the Farm by Agnes Vandewiele
  • Colorful World: Mountain by Nastja Holtfreter
  • Colorful World: Farm by Nastja Holtfreter
  • Colorful World: Forest by Nastja Holtfreter
  • Colorful World: Sea by Nastja Holtfreter
  • How to Tuck In Your Sleepy Lion by Jane Clarke & Georgie Birkett
  • How to Bathe Your Little Dinosaur by Jane Clarke & Georgie Birkett
  • How to Brush Your Teeth with Snappy Croc by Jane Clarke & Georgie Birkett
  • How to Feed Your Cheeky Monkey by Jane Clarke & Georgie Birkett

 

Easy Reader

  • Teddy Bear Subtraction by Barbara Barbieri McGrath
  • Fancy Nancy - It's Backward Day! by Jane O'Connor
  • The Thank You Book by Mo Willems
  • Paddington Sets Sail by Michael Bond
  • The Berenstain Bears Take Off! by Mike Berenstain
  • Paddington and the Magic Tric by Michael Bond
  • Nick's Very First Day of Baseball
  • TGIT - Thank Goodness It's T-Ball Day!
  • I Can Read - Flat Stanley and the Lost Treasure
  • On the First Day of Kindergarten by Tish Rabe
  • Fancy Nancy - Best Reading Buddies by Jane O'Connor
  • My Weird School - Goes to the Museum by Dan Gutman
  • My Weird School - Talent Show Mix-Up by Dan Gutman
  • Mr. Putter & Tabby Hit the Slope by Cynthia Rylant and Arthur Howard
  • Maisy's Christmas Day by Lucy Cousins
  • Happy Easter, Maisy! by Lucy Cousins
  • Who's on the Farm? by Dorothea DePrisco
  • Paddington Plays On by Michael Bond
  • There Was An Old Lady Who Swallowed A Turkey!
  • The Berenstein Bears: We Love Baseball! by Mike Berenstein
  • Biscuit Flies a Kite by Alyssa Satin Capucilli
  • Jojo and the Big Mess by Jane O'Connor
  • Jojo and the Magic Trick by Jane O'Connor
  • Paddington's Day Off by Michael Bond
  • Paddington's Prize Picture by Michael Bond
  • The Berenstain Bears Play Football by Mike Berenstain
  • Flat Stanley and the Missing Pumpkins by Jeff Brown

 

Picture books

  • 5-Minute Star Wars Stories
  • Tell the Time With Thomas by Christopher Awdry
  • The Sunset Switch by Kathleen V. Kudlinski
  • Quackers by Liz Wong
  • Billie's Animal Hospital Adventure by Sally Rippin
  • Billie's Great Desert Adventure by Sally Rippin
  • Billie's Underwater Adventure by Sally Rippin
  • Billie's Wild Jungle Adventure by Sally Rippin
  • Billie's Yummy Bakery Adventure by Sally Rippin
  • Billie's Outer Space Adventure by Sally Rippin
  • What's Shakin' in Snowflake City? by Cheryl Hawkinson
  • Halloween Good Night by Rebecca Grabill
  • In the Middle of Fall by Kevin Henkes
  • Herbert's First Halloween by Cynthia Rylant
  • Duck & Goose Honk! Quack! Boo! by Ted Hills
  • Love the World by Todd Parr
  • Usborne 10 Ten-Minute Stories
  • It's Shoe Time! by Bryan Collier
  • I'm a Hungry Dinosaur by Janeen Brian & Ann James
  • I'm a Dirty Dinosaur by Janeen Brian & Ann James
  • At the Garage by Carron Brown & Charlie Davis
  • In the City by Carron Brown & Stef Murphy
  • Good Day, Good Night by Margaret Wise Brown
  • Where, Oh Where is Baby Bear? by Ashley Wolff
  • Bruce's Big Move by Ryan T. Higgins
  • When the Snow Falls by Linda Booth Sweeney
  • All Kinds of Kisses by Heather Swain
  • Small Walt by Elizabeth Verdick
  • Snowball Moon by Fran Cannon Slayton
  • Evermore Dragon by Barbara Joose
  • Sail Away Dragon by Barbara Joose
  • Click, Clack, Moo I Love You! by Doreen Cronin & Betsy Lewin
  • The Little Fire Truck by Margery Cuyler

 

Juvenile Fiction books

  • Bow Wow by Spencer Quinn (#3 in Bowser and Birdie series)
  • Mrs. Master is a Disaster! by Dan Gutman (#8 in My Weirdest School series)
  • Locker Hero by Rachel Renee Russell (#1 in The Misadventures of Max Crumbly series)
  • Middle School Mayhem by Rachel Renee Russell (#2 in The Misadventures of Max Crumbly series)
  • Live Free, Spy Hard by Jonathan Bernstein (#3 in Bridget Wilder series)
  • The Fearsome Firebird by Lauren Oliver & H. C. Chester (#3 in Curiosity House series)
  • Dark Shadows by Doreen Cronin (#4 in The Chicken Squad series)
  • Tournament of Champions by Phil Bildner (#3 in Rip & Red series)
  • Bring Me the Head of Ivy Pocket by Caleb Krisp (#4 in Ivy Pocket series)
  • The Rise of Iron Man by Michael Teitelbaum
  • The Losers Club by Andrew Clements
  • Humphrey's Treasure Hunt Trouble by Betty G. Birney (#6 in Humphrey's Tiny Tales series)
  • Star Wars: The Jedi and the Force
  • Reader Collection: Lego City Emergency
  • Lego Legends of Chima: Battle For Chima
  • Lego Ninjago: The Spinjitzu Sagas Reader Collection
  • Lego Nexo Knights: Heroes Team Up! Reader Collection
  • Goosed! by Bill Wallace
  • Pick of the Litter by Bill Wallace
  • No Dogs Allowed! by Bill Wallace
  • Arthur's Mystery Envelope by Marc Brown
  • Arthur and the Best Coach Ever by Marc Brown
  • King Arthur by Marc Brown
  • Buster Makes the Grade by Marc Brown
  • The Secret of the Old Clock by Carolyn Keene (#1 in Nancy Drew series)
  • The Hidden Staircase by Carolyn Keene (#2 in Nancy Drew series)
  • The Secret of Red Gate Farm by Carolyn Keene (#6 in Nancy Drew series)
  • The Time Shifter by Cerberus Jones (#5 in The Gateway series)
  • The Dark Giants by Cerberus Jones (#6 in The Gateway series)
  • The Lost Home World by Cerberus Jones (#7 in The Gateway series)
  • The Trials of Morrigan Crow by Jessica Townsend (#1 in the Nevermoor series)
  • Barkus by Patricia Maclachlan

 

Juvenile Non-fiction books

  • Super Simple Pressed Flower Projects by Kelly Doudna
  • Super Simple Seashell Projects by Kelly Doudna
  • Super Simple Aircraft Projects by Alex Kuskowski
  • Super Simple Automobile Projects by Alex Kuskowski
  • Kitchen Science Lab for Kids by Liz Lee Heinecke
  • Outdoor Science Lab for Kids by Liz Lee Heinecke
  • 365 Science Activities by Minna Lacey
  • Cool Leatherworking Projects by Rebecca Felix
  • Cool Woodworking Projects by Rebecca Felix
  • Cool Flexagon Art by Anders Hanson and Elissa Mann
  • Africa by Alicia Klepeis
  • North America by Emily C. Koenig
  • South America by Risa Brown
  • Europe by Suzanne Francis
  • Australia by Ann Weil
  • Asia by Bethany Onsgard
  • Antarctica by Maurene J. Hinds
  • Count It! by Rachel First
  • Measure It! by Rachel First
  • Subract It! by Rachel First
  • Add It Up! by Rachel First
  • Weigh It! by Rachel First
  • What in the World is a Baker's Dozen? by Desiree Bussiere
  • What in the World is an Acre? by Desiree Bussiere
  • What in the World is a Ton? by Desiree Bussiere
  • What in the World is a Mile? by Desiree Bussiere
  • What in the World is a Leap Year? by Desiree Bussiere
  • What in the World is a Centimeter? by Desiree Bussiere
  • Film It! Youtube Projects for the Real World by Carolyn Bernhardt
  • Snap It! Snapchat Projects for the Real World by Carolyn Bernhardt
  • Deciduous Forest Food Chains by Julia Vogel
  • City Food Chains by Julia Vogel
  • Super Simple Things to Do with Bubbles by Kelly Doudna
  • Super Simple Things to Do with Balloons by Kelly Doudna
  • Origami Zoo Animals by Anna George
  • My Weird School Fast Facts: Space, Humans, and Farts by Dan Gutman
  • Super Simple Twig Projects by Kelly Doudna
  • Super Simple Leaf Projects by Kelly Doudna
  • Super Simple Pinecone Projects by Kelly Doudna
  • Insects by Libby Romero
  • Trickiest! 19 Sneaky Animals by Steve Jenkins

 

Juvenile Book & CD

  • Goodnight Songs by Margaret Wise Brown
  • Goodnight Songs: A Celebration of the Seasons by Margaret Wise Brown
  • Field Trip by Gary Paulsen and Jim Paulsen

 

Young Adult Fiction books

  • Ranger's Apprentice - The Battle of Hackham (The Early Years) #2 by John Flanagan
  • Warriors Super Edition: Hawkwing's Journey by Erin Hunter
  • Survivors: Into the Shadows by Erin Hunter (#3 in The Gathering Darkness series)
  • The Width of the World by David Baldacci (#3 in Vega Jane series)
  • Middle School: Escape to Australia by James Patterson (#9 in Middle School series)
  • School of Laughs by James Patterson (#5 in I Funny series)
  • Point Guard by Mike Lupica (#3 in Home Team series)
  • Shattered Sky by Erin Hunter (#3 in A Vision of Shadows series)
  • The Dark Prophecy by Rick Riordan (#2 in The Trials of Apollo series)
  • A Conspiracy of Kings by Megan Whalen Turner (#4 in Queen's Thief series)
  • Thick As Thieves by Megan Whalen Turner (#5 in Queen's Thief series)
  • Lord of Shadows by Cassandra Clare (#2 in The Dark Artifices series)
  • Broken Pride by Erin Hunter (#1 in Bravelands series)
  • Worlds Collide by Chris Colfer (#6 in The Land of Stories series)
  • Steelheart by Brandon Sanderson (#1 in The Reckoners series)
  • Firefight by Brandon Sanderson (#2 in The Reckoners series)
  • Calamity by Brandon Sanderson (#3 in The Reckoners series)
  • Children of Refuge by Margaret Peterson Haddix (#2 in Children of Exile series)
  • The Ship of the Dead by Rick Riordan (#3 in Magnus Chase series)
  • The Final Spark by Richard Paul Evans (#7 in Michael Vey series)
  • Tigerheart's Shadow by Erin Hunter
  • Red Moon Rising by Erin Hunter (#4 in Survivors: The Gatherine Darkness series)
  • Firestar's Quest by Erin Hunter (#1 in Warriors Super Edition series)
  • Bluestar's Prophecy by Erin Hunter (#2 in Warriors: Super Edition series)
  • Skyclan's Destiny by Erin Hunter (#3 in Warriors: Super Edition series)
  • Crookedstar's Promise by Erin Hunter (#4 in Warriors: Super Edition series)
  • Bramblestar's Storm by Erin Hunter (#7 in Warriors: Super Edition series)
  • The Sight by Erin Hunter (#1 in Warriors: The Power of Three series)
  • Dark River by Erin Hunter (#2 in Warriors: The Power of Three series)
  • Outcast by Erin Hunter (#3 in Warriors: The Power of Three series)
  • Eclipse by Erin Hunter (#4 in Warriors: The Power of Three series)
  • Darkest Night by Erin Hunter (#4 in A Vision of Shadows series)
  • Never Say Die by Anthony Horowitz (#11 in Alex Rider series)

 

Young Adult Non-fiction books

  • Helen Keller: Courageous Advocate
  • Poseidon: Earth Shaker by George O'Connor (#5 in Olympians series)
  • Aphrodite: Goddess of Love by George O'Connor (#6 in Olympians series)
  • Ares: Bringer of War by George O'Connor (#7 in Olympians series)
  • Olympians Apollo The Brilliant One by George O'Connor
  • Botanical Beauty by Aubre Andrus
  • Olympians: Artemis by George O'Connor
  • The Adventures of Robin Hood by Russell Punter & Matteo Pincelli
  • The Adventures of King Arthur by Russell Punter & Andrea Da Rold

 

Adult Non-fiction books

  • What Every Senior Should Know 1267 Secrets to Living Well on a Fixed Income
  • Long Term Care How to Plan & Pay for It
  • 100 Days of Real Food Fast & Fabulous
  • 101 Organic Gardening Hacks by Shawna Coronado
  • America's Test Kitchen: What Good Cooks Know
  • Paper Craft
  • Holiday Crafts by Linda Reece
  • Roughneck Grace by Michael Perry
  • Hiking Wisconsin by Eric Hansen
  • Herb & Spice Companion by Lindsay Herman
  • Place Names of Wisconsin by Edward Callary
  • The Beginner's Guide to Starting a Garden by Sally Roth
  • Native Plants of the Midwest by Alan Branhagen
  • Extreme Transformation by Chris Powell and Heidi Powell
  • 50 States 5000 Ideas by Joe Yogerst
  • Fresh from the Garden by John Whitman
  • Good Housekeeping Doctors' Secrets by Sari Harrar
  • Tractor Superstars by Tharran E. Gaines
  • Power from the Sun: Achieving Energy Independence by Dan Chiras
  • The Cornell Lab of Ornithology: All About Backyard Birds
  • Gardening on a Shoestring by Alex Mitchell
  • Butterflies and othe poems by LaMoine MacLaughlin
  • The Silence and other prose pieces by LaMoine MacLaughlin
  • Homegrown Pantry by Barbara Pleasant
  • The American Farm Tractor by Randy Leffingwell
  • The War: An Intimate History 1941-1945 by Geoffrey C. Ward & Ken Burns
  • The Magnolia Story by Chip and Joanna Gaines
  • Korea Reborn: A Grateful Nation Honors War Veterans for 60 Years of Growth
  • Estate Planning Basics, 9th Edition by Attorney Denis Clifford
  • The Harvest Baker by Ken Haedrich
  • The Yellow Envelope by Kim Dinan
  • Victoria & Abdul by Shrabani Basu
  • Better Homes & Gardens: 100 Recipes You'll Make Forever

 

Adult Fiction books

  • Only Daughter by Anna Snoekstra
  • Dead Float by Warren C. Easley (#2 in Cal Claxton Mystery series)
  • Checkmate by Steven James (#7 in Patrick Bowers series)
  • Burning Bright by Nick Petrie (#2 in Peter Ash series)
  • Mind Game by Iris Johansen (#22 in Eve Duncan series)
  • The Rooster Bar by John Grisham
  • Quick & Dirty by Stuart Woods (#43 in Stone Barrington series)
  • Never Look Down by Warren C. Easley (#3 in Cal Claxton Mystery series)
  • Crazy Like a Fox by Rita Mae Brown (#10 in "Sister" Jane series)
  • Two Kinds of Truth by Michael Connelly (#22 in Harry Bosch series)
  • Sweet As Honey by Jennifer Beckstrand (#1 in Honeybee Sisters series)
  • A Bee in Her Bonnet by Jennifer Beckstrand (#2 in Honeybee Sisters series)
  • Like a Bee to Honey by Jennifer Beckstrand (#3 in Honeybee Sisters series)
  • Home to Whiskey Creek by Brenda Novak (#4 in Whiskey Creek series)
  • Tangled Destinies by Diana Palmer
  • Even If It Kills Her by Kate White (#7 in Bailey Weggins Mystery series)
  • Body of Evidence by Patricia Cornwell (#2 in Kay Scarpetta series)
  • Naked In Death by J.D. Robb (#1 in In Death series)
  • Glory In Death by J.D. Robb (#2 in In Death series)
  • Rapture In Death by J.D. Robb (#4 in In Death series)
  • Big Jack by J.D. Robb (#17.5 in In Death series)
  • Manhunt by James Patterson (#10.5 in Michael Bennett series)
  • The Noel Diary by Richard Paul Evans
  • In This Moment by Karen Kingsbury (#2 in The Baxter Family series)
  • The Midnight Line by Lee Child (#22 in Jack Reacher series)
  • Typhoon Fury by Clive Cussler (#12 in The Oregon Files series)
  • Every Breath You Take by Mary Higgins Clark & Alafair Burke (#4 in Under Suspicion series)
  • Every Crooked Path by Steven James (#8 in The Bower Files series)
  • Every Deadly Kiss by Steven James (#9 in The Bower Files series)
  • Life of Lies by Sharon Sala
  • Hardcore Twenty-four by Janet Evanovich (#24 in Stephanie Plum series)
  • End Game by David Baldacci (#5 in Will Robie series)
  • Vanishing Point by Lisa Harris (#4 in Nikki Boyd series)
  • Count to Ten by James Patterson (#13 in Private series)
  • Christmastime Cowboy by Maisey Yates (#10 in Copper Ridge series)
  • A Cold Creek Secret by RaeAnne Thayne (#7 in Cowboys of Cold Creek series)
  • Right Where We Belong by Brenda Novak (#4 in Silver Springs series)
  • Sound of Fear by Marta Perry (#2 in Echo Falls series)
  • Christmas in Icicle Falls by Sheila Roberts (#11 in Life in Icicle Falls series)
  • The People Vs. Alex Cross by James Patterson (#25 in Alex Cross series)
  • Year One by Nora Roberts (#1 in Chronicles of The One series)
  • The Whispering Room by Dean Koontz (#2 in Jane Hawk series)
  • Past Perfect by Danielle Steel
  • Wyoming Winter by Diana Palmer (#7 in Wyoming Men series)
  • Sugar Pine Trail by RaeAnne Thayne (#7 in Haven Point series)
  • Secrets of Cavendon by Barbara Taylor Bradford (#4 in Cavendon Hall series)
  • American Drifter by Heather Graham & Chad Michael Murray
  • Lilac Lane by Sherryl Woods (#14 in Chesapeake Shores series)
  • Wicked Deeds by Heather Graham (#23 in Krewe of Hunters series)
  • Race Against Time by Sharon Sala
  • The Rooster Bar by John Grisham
  • Can't Hardly Breathe by Gena Showalter (#4 in The Original Heartbreakers series)
  • Can't Let Go by Gena Showalter (#5 in The Original Heartbreakers series)
  • The Coldest Fear by Debra Webb (#3 in Shades of Death series)

Large Print books

  • Borden Chantry by Louis L'Amour
  • Desert Steel by L. P. Holmes
  • Dakota Lawman: Last Stand at Sweet Sorrow by Bill Brooks
  • Bonner's Stallion by T. V. Olsen
  • Swing a Wide Loop by Leslie Scott
  • Solitude's Lawman by Ray Hogan
  • The Ordeal of Jason Ord by Lewis B. Patten
  • Land of Strangers by Ray Hogan
  • The Jackleg Sheriff by Luke Short Jr.
  • Not a Rustler by John D. Nesbitt
  • The Man Without a Gun by Lauran Paine
  • Sun on the Wall by Wayne D. Overholser
  • Desert Heritage by Zane Grey
  • The Children's Crusade by Ann Packer
  • A Map of Betrayal by Ha Jin
  • The Race for Paris by Meg Waite Clayton
  • Harriet Wolf's Seventh Book of Wonders by Julianna Baggott
  • Saint Mazie by Jami Attenberg
  • The Blessing by Wanda E. Brunstetter (#2 in Amish Cooking Class series)
  • Serenity Harbor by RaeAnne Thayne (#6 in Haven Point series)
  • About a Dog by Jenn McKinlay (#1 in Bluff Point Romance series)
  • The Separatists by Lis Wiehl (#3 in Newsmakers series)
  • Murder at Chateau Sur Mer by Alyssa Maxwell (#5 in Gilded Newport Mystery series)
  • Lost in Lumby by Gail Fraser (#6 in Lumby series)
  • Abiding Mercy by Ruth Reid (#1 in Amish Mercies series)
  • Just Look Up by Courtney Walsh
  • Allie and Bea by Catherine Ryan Hyde
  • Hawke's Prey by Reavis Z. Wortham (#1 in Sonny Hawke Thriller series)
  • The Freedom Broker by K. J. Howe (#1 in Thea Paris series)
  • Reckoning at Lansing's Ferry by Lauran Paine
  • Rejected Writers Take the Stage by Suzanne Kelman (#2 in Southlea Bay series)
  • The Promise of a Letter by Kathleen Fuller (#2 in Amish Letters series)
  • The Innkeeper's Sister by Linda Goodnight (#3 in Honey Ridge series)
  • This Nettle Danger by William MacLeod Raine
  • Fatal Frost by Karen MacInerney (#2 in Dewberry Farm Mystery series)
  • Justice Buried by Patricia Bradley (#2 in Memphis Cold Case series)

 

Usborne

 

Board Books

  • Muddle and Match: Adventure
  • Muddle and Match: Imagine
  • Muddle and Match: Jobs
  • Muddle and Match: Jungle Animals
  • Muddle and Match: Monsters
  • Muddle and Match: Sports

 

Book & CD

  • Usborne Phonics Readers: Ted and Friends by P. Roxbee Cox & S. Cartwright

 

Picture Books

  • Story Path by Madalena Matoso
  • On the Construction Site by Carron Brown & Bee Johnson
  • On the Plane by Carron Brown & Bee Johnson
  • On the Space Station by Carron Brown & Bee Johnson
  • On the Train by Carron Brown & Bee Johnson
  • Secrets of the Animal Camouflage by Carron Brown & Wesley Robins
  • Secrets of Our Earth by Carron Brown & Wesley Robins
  • Wonders of the USA by Carron Brown & Bee Johnson
  • Secrets of the Apple Tree by Carron Brown & Alyssa Nassner
  • Secrets of the Rain Forest by Carron Brown & Alyssa Nassner
  • Secrets of the Seashore by Carron Brown & Alyssa Nassner
  • Secrets of the Vegetable Garden by Carron Brown & Giordano Poloni
  • Secrets of Winter by Carron Brown & Georgina Tee
  • The Human Body by Carron Brown & Rachael Saunders
  • Five-Minute Bedtime Stories by Sam Taplin

 

Juvenile Fiction

  • The Crazy Cousins by Sally Rippin (#1 in Hey Jack! series)
  • The Scary Solo by Sally Rippin (#2 in Hey Jack! series)
  • The Winning Goal by Sally Rippin (#3 in Hey Jack! series)
  • The Robot Blues by Sally Rippin (#4 in Hey Jack! series)
  • The Worry Monsters by Sally Rippin (#5 in Hey Jack! series)
  • The New Friend by Sally Rippin (#6 in Hey Jack! series)
  • The Worst Sleepover by Sally Rippin (#7 in Hey Jack! series)
  • The Circus Lesson by Sally Rippin (#8 in Hey Jack! series)
  • The Bumpy Ride by Sally Rippin (#9 in Hey Jack! series)
  • The Top Team by Sally Rippin (#10 in Hey Jack! series)
  • The Playground Problem by Sally Rippin (#11 in Hey Jack! series)
  • The Best Party Ever by Sally Rippin (#12 in Hey Jack! series)
  • The Bravest Kid by Sally Rippin (#13 in Hey Jack! series)
  • The Big Adventure by Sally Rippin (#14 in Hey Jack! series)
  • The Toy Sale by Sally Rippin (#15 in Hey Jack! series)
  • The Bad Butterfly by Sally Rippin (#1 in Billie B. Brown series)
  • The Soccer Star by Sally Rippin (#2 in Billie B. Brown series)
  • The Midnight Feast by Sally Rippin (#3 in Billie B. Brown series)
  • The Second-Best Friend by Sally Rippin (#4 in Billie B. Brown series)
  • The Extra-Special Helper by Sally Rippin (#5 in Billie B. Brown series)
  • The Beautiful Haircut by Sally Rippin (#6 in Billie B. Brown series)
  • The Big Sister by Sally Rippin (#7 in Billie B. Brown series)
  • The Spotty Vacation by Sally Rippin (#8 in Billie B. Brown series)
  • The Birthday Mix-Up by Sally Rippin (#9 in Billie B. Brown series)
  • The Secret Message by Sally Rippin (#10 in Billie B. Brown series)
  • The Little Lie by Sally Rippin (#11 in Billie B. Brown series)
  • The Best Project by Sally Rippin (#12 in Billie B. Brown series)
  • The Deep End by Sally Rippin (#13 in Billie B. Brown series)
  • The Copycat Kid by Sally Rippin (#14 in Billie B. Brown series)
  • The Night Fright by Sally Rippin (#15 in Billie B. Brown series)
  • The Four-Fingered Man by Cerberus Jones (#1 in The Gateway series)
  • The Warriors of Brin-Hask by Cerberus Jones (#2 in The Gateway series)
  • The Midnight Mercenary by Cerberus Jones (#3 in The Gateway series)
  • The Ancient Starship by Cerberus Jones (#4 in The Gateway series)
  • Farm Rescue by Darrel and Sally Odgers (#1 in Pup Patrol series)
  • Bush Rescue by Darrel and Sally Odgers (#2 in Pup Patrol series)
  • Storm Rescue by Darrel and Sally Odgers (#3 in Pup Patrol series)
  • Outback Rescue by Darrel and Sally Odgers (#4 in Pup Patrol series)

 

Music CD

  • Totally Country Vol. 3
  • Totally Country Vol. 4
  • Toby Keith: Unleashed
  • Peace in the Valley
  • Matthew Sabatella: Ballad of America Volume 1
  • Matthew Sabatella: Ballad of America Volume 2


Books on CD

 

Adult Fiction

  • All the Missing Girls by Megan Miranda
  • All By Myself, Alone by Mary Higgins Clark
  • Too Much Time, Small Wars, & Not a Drill by Lee Child
  • Private: Gold by James Patterson (#13.5 in Private series)
  • Gwendy's Button Box by Stephen King
  • Black & Blue by James Patterson (#0.5 in Harriet Blue series)
  • Against All Odds by Danielle Steel
  • Into the Water by Paula Hawkins
  • The 16th Seduction by James Patterson
  • The Broken Road by Richard Paul Evans (#1 in Broken Road series)
  • Song of the Lion by Anne Hillerman (#21 in Leaphorn, Chee & Manuelito series)
  • Heat Storm by Richard Castle (#9 in Nikki Heat series)
  • One Perfect Lie by Lisa Scottoline
  • The Fix by David Baldacci (#3 in Amos Decker series)
  • Testimony by Scott Turow (#10 in Kindle County Legal Thriller series)
  • Come Sundown by Nora Roberts
  • Defender by Diana Palmer
  • The Survivor by Vince Flynn (#14 in Mitch Rapp series)
  • Order to Kill by Vince Flynn (#15 in Mitch Rapp series)
  • Love Story by Karen Kingsbury (#1 in The Baxter Family series)
  • The Medical Examiner by James Patterson (#16.5 in Women's Murder Club series)
  • Any Dream Will Do by Debbie Macomber
  • Deadfall by Linda Fairstein (#19 in Alexandra Cooper series)
  • The Late Show by Michael Connelly (#1 in Renee Ballard series)
  • Seeing Red by Sandra Brown
  • Down a Dark Road by Linda Castillo (#9 in Kate Burkholder series)
  • The Identicals by Elin Hilderbrand
  • Exposed by Lisa Scottoline (#5 in Rosato & DiNunzio series)
  • Guilt Game by L. J. Sellers (#1 in Extractor series)
  • Murder Games by James Patterson (#1 in Murder Games series)
  • Paradise Valley by C. J. Box (#3 in Cassie Dewell series)
  • American Assassin by Vince Flynn (#1 in Mitch Rapp series)

 

Juvenile fiction

  • Francine Poulet Meets the Ghost Racoon by DiCamillo
  • Woof by Spencer Quinn (#1 Bowser and Birdie Novel
  • Fuzzy Mud by Louis Sachar
  • Diary of a Wimpy Kid - Old School by Jeff Kinney
  • What Pet Should I Get?  by Dr. Seuss
  • Crenshaw by Katherine Applegate
  • Eloise by Kay Thompson
  • Six Kids and a Stuffed Cat by Gary Paulsen
  • Arf (A Bowser & Birdie Novel) #2 by Spencer Quinn
  • The Great Treehouse War by Lisa Graff
  • Bow Wow by Spencer Quinn (#3 in Bowser & Birdie series)

 

Young Adult Fiction

  • The Finisher by David Baldacci (#1 in Vega Jane series)
  • Maximum Ride Forever by James Patterson (#9 in Maximum Ride series)
  • Public School Superhero by James Patterson
  • Daniel X Lights Out by James Patterson and Chris Grabenstein (#6 in Daniel X)
  • Paper Towns by John Green
  • The Keeper by David Baldacci
  • Treasure Hunters (Secred of the Forbidden City by James Patterson and Chris Grabenstein
  • Michael Vey #5 Storm of Lightning
  • Confessions: The Murder of an Angel #4 by James Patterson
  • Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince - #6 by R.K. Rowling
  • City of Bones (Mortal Instruments) #1 by Cassandra Clare
  • City of Ashes (Mortal Instruments) #2 by Cassandra Clare
  • City of Glass (Mortal Instruments) #3 by Cassandra Clare
  • The Sward of Summer (Magnus Chase and the Gods of Asgard) #1 by Rick Riordan
  • City of Fallen Angels (The Mortal Instruments) #4 by Cassandra Clare
  • City of Lost Souls (The Mortal Instruments) #5 by Cassandra Clare
  • City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments) #6 by Cassandra Clare
  • Lady Midnight (Dark Series) #1 by Cassandra Clare
  • The Raven King (Raven) #4 by Maggie Stiefvater
  • The Scandal (Theodore Boone) #6 by John Grisham
  • Harry Poter & the Sorcerer's Stone #1 by JK Rowlings
  • Treasure Hunters Peril at the Top of the World #4 by James Patterson
  • Michael Vey: Fall of Hades by Richard Paul Evans (#6 in Michael Vey series)
  • Middle School: Dog's Best Friend by James Patterson (#8 in Middle School series)
  • Mickey Bolitar series by Harlan Coben (Books #1-3: Shelter; Seconds Away; Found)
  • Escape to Australia by James Patterson (#9 in Middle School series)
  • A Monster Calls by Patrick Ness
  • Crazy House by James Patterson

 

Non-fiction

  • Good Talk, Dad by Bill Geist & Willie Geist
  • Rainbow Comes and Goes by Anderson Cooper and Gloria Vanderbilt
  • Legends Lies & the Patriots by Bill O'Reilly

 

Book & CD

  • On the Night You Were Born by Nancy Tillman
  • Philidelphia Chickens by Sandra Boynton

 

Movies


Juvenile DVDs

  • The Secret of the Magic Gourd
  • Eloise at the Plaza
  • Elmo's World
  • Alpha & Omega: Journey to Bear Kingdom
  • Barbie in The Nutcracker
  • Disney Princess Sing Along Songs: Once Upon a Dream
  • Barbie & the Magic of Pegasus
  • Scooby-Doo! and the Samurai Sword
  • Scooby-Doo! Abracadabra-doo
  • Scooby-Doo! Camp Scare
  • The Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About Camping
  • Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Mystery of the Easter Chipmunk
  • Rigoletto
  • Cinderella III: A Twist in Time
  • Thomas & Friends: The Greatest Stories
  • Thomas & Friends: Day of the Diesels The Movie
  • John Deere: Earth Mover Action
  • Brother Bear 2
  • The Adventures of Ichabod and Mr. Toad
  • Curious George: A Bike Ride Adventure
  • Snow Queen 2
  • A Goofy Movie
  • Frosty the Snowman
  • Alpha & Omega
  • LEGO Star Wars: The Yoda Chronicles
  • A Charlie Brown Christmas
  • Thomas & Friends: Up, Up & Away!
  • Surf's Up
  • Eloise at Christmastime
  • The Penguins of Madagascar: Operation Special Delivery
  • Smurfs: The Lost Village
  • Cars 3
  • Tinkerbell and the Legend of the Neverbeast

 

Adult Non-Fiction DVD

  • Monster Bucks XXIII Vol 1
  • Monster Bucks XXIII Vol 2
  • Dream Season #9
  • Dream Season #10
  • Dream Season #11
  • Dream Season #12
  • Dream Season #14
  • PrimeTime Bucks XIX
  • My Classic Car: Cool Cars of the 50's
  • Jerry Apps: A Farm Story
  • A Farm Winter with Jerry Apps
  • The Secret Life of Cats & Dogs
  • Living with Tigers
  • Jaws of the Pacific
  • Dinosaur Planet
  • Nefertiti Resurrected
  • Classical Stretch
  • Monster Bucks XXIV Volume 1
  • Winsor Pilates Power Sculpting Abs
  • Winsor Pilates Accelerated Body Sculpting
  • Winsor Pilates Ab Sculpting
  • Winsor Pilates Power Sculpting
  • Winsor Pilates Maximum Burn Basics & Fat Burning
  • Founding Brothers: Volume 1
  • Founding Brothers: Volume 2
  • Farmington Implement Co.: DVD 8
  • Farmington Implement Co.: DVD 9

 

Adult DVDs

  • Weeds: Season 1
  • Weeds: Season 2
  • Weeds: Season 3
  • Weeds: Season 4
  • Rescue Me: The Complete First Season
  • It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia: Seasons 1 & 2
  • It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia: Season 3
  • It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia: Season 4
  • West Wing: Season 1
  • West Wing: Season 2
  • West Wing: Season 3
  • Harold & Kumar: Escape from Guantanamo Bay
  • Savannah Sunrise
  • The Other Guys
  • The Darjeeling Limited
  • Home of the Brave
  • Cellular
  • Rocky V
  • Going In Style
  • Weeds: Season 6
  • The Ring
  • Money Train
  • Holiday Inn
  • Criminal Minds Season 8
  • The Book of Henry
  • Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace
  • Love Story
  • The Duff
  • Garfield: A Tale of Two Kitties
  • When Calls the Heart: Healing Heart (Season 4, Movie #5)
  • Firestarter
  • Matilda
  • The Last Starfighter
  • Miss Congeniality & Miss Congeniality 2
  • Caddyshack & Caddyshack II
  • Jesse Stone: No Remorse
  • Blue Bloods: The Seventh Season
  • Wonder Woman
  • Back to the Future
  • Dragonheart: Battle for the Heartfire
  • Elephant Kingdom
  • Blind
  • Churchill
  • Fuller House: The Complete First Season
  • Shameless: The Complete Seventh Season
  • Designated Survivor: The Complete First Season
  • Big Little Lies: The Complete First Season
  • Criminal Minds: The Twelfth Season
  • Chicago Fire: Season Four
  • Chicago Fire: Season Five
  • Chicago P.D.: Season Four
  • DC's Legends of Tomorrow: The Complete Second Season
  • Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
  • Max 2: White House Hero
  • 13 Hours: The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi
  • Short Term 12
  • Transformers: The Last Knight
  • Kong: Skull Island
  • Ghost in the Shell
  • Jack Reacher: Never Go Back
  • Monster Trucks
  • Passengers
  • Patriots Day